?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Bwahaha.



'nough said.

Anywho, 1 week from tomorrow! Squeeeeeee!

Other than that, I started feeling a little funky over the weekend. My nose started uncontrollably dripping almost water-like snot, and would not stop. I thought it was allergies, but alas, the allergy pills did not work. It didn't feel like I had a cold, but I tried the Dayquil as well. Nope. Just kept running. Grrrr.

I feel a little better today, but still a kinda funky.

o_O

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
ddean
May. 21st, 2007 07:52 pm (UTC)
The problem with your nose: You've watched WAY too much anime and your brain is leaking out...
midknightsaber
May. 21st, 2007 07:53 pm (UTC)
Problem with your theory:

I don't have brains to leak. BWAHAHA
ddean
May. 21st, 2007 08:09 pm (UTC)
title or description
imafyrebyrd
May. 22nd, 2007 03:40 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhhhhhhhh nooooooooooooooo only a week away?????????? Ahhhhhhhhrggggggh
Ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

I still have nothing to wear...............

OMG I haven't even pre-ordered it........ ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

Of course you already have it because Santa brought it to you. But it wasn't quite good enough.. no, no, no. you had to have it in English voices. Forget the miracle of Christmas... Sniffow. Spirit DEEE-NIED!

Whaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

What to feed the guests... oooooooooooooooooohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh so much to do... so little time...............

kasmiragypsy
Oct. 30th, 2007 01:15 pm (UTC)
I am not one with the anime.
OK don't shoot me but it's an anime thing right? lol
Color me suprised. You live journal is candy coated too. Ever wonder about the dental bills you give people lady friend?

You mom pulled me over to the dark side (lj). So now i get to bother you here too. Do you feel special?
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Meowmeow
midknightsaber
Midknightsaber

Latest Month

July 2008
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Terri McAllister